Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
HUNTER TRACK CLASSIC

This is your new home for all Live Results for the Australian Athletics Tour and Australian Championships! 

Each link below will open out into a new window. Please ensure you refresh each page regularly to ensure you are seeing the latest updates.

 

Hunter Track Classic - Saturday 30 January

Time Event Live Results Link
 4:00 PM Girls 70 Metre Fastest Kid- Final Start List/Results
4:00 PM Boys 70 Metre Fastest Kid- Final Start List/Results
 4:10 PM Girls 100m Fastest Kid (Under 12)- Heats Start List/Results
 4:15 PM Boys 100m Fastest Kid (Under 12)- Final Start List/Results
 4:25 PM Girls 100m Fastest Kid (Under 16)- Heats Start List/Results
 4:30 PM Boys 100m Fastest Kid (under 16)- Final Start List/Results
 5:00 PM Pure Performance 3000m-C Race Start List/Results
 5:15 PM Pure Performance 3000m-B Race Start List/Results
 5:35 PM Pure Performance 3000m-A Race Start List/Results
5:35 PM Men's Discus Start List/Results
 5:35 PM Women's Discus Start List/Results
5:45 PM Tamsyn Lewis Women's 400m B Race Start List/Results
5:52 PM NSWPL 300m Heats Cancelled
6:00 PM Official Welcome
 6:12 PM  Open Men's 110m Hurdles Start List/Results
6:12 PM U/20 Men's 110m hurdles Results & Photo Finish
6:15 PM Australian Reptile Park Men's Pole Vault Start List/Results
6:20 PM Women's 100m hurdles Start List/Results
6:25 PM Hunter Star Mercedes Benz Men’s Long Jump Start List/Results
6:28 PM NSW PL 110m Gift Heats Start List/Results
6:43 PM Men's 400m Start List/Results
6:49 PM Men’s 800m B Race Start List/Results
6:54 PM Women's 800m Start List/Results
7:01 PM NSWPL 300m Final Start List/Results
7:06 PM Women's 100m B Race Start List/Results
7:10 PM Men's 100m B Race Start List/Results
7:14 PM Women's 100m A Race Start List/Results
7:20 PM Men's 100m A Race Start List/Results
7:27 PM Creighton Manning Women’s 3000m Steeple Chase Start List/Results
7:29 PM Precision Javelin
7:35 PM Men's Javelin Start List/Results
7:40 PM Women's Shot Put Start List/Results
7:46 PM Fastest Kid 70m Final Start List/Results
7:51 PM Fastest Kid 100m Final Start List/Results
7:55 PM Pettigrew Women's High Jump Start List/Results
7:58 PM Fastest Kid 100m Final Start List/Results
8:09 PM NSWPL 110m Final Start List/Results
8:16 PM Women's 2x100m Relay Start List/Results
8:23 PM Hunter Star Mercedes Benz Men’s 2x100m Relay Start List/Results
8:30 PM Women's 1500m Start List/Results
8:40 PM Pettigrew’s Men’s 800m Start List/Results
8:48 PM Tamsyn Lewis Women’s 400m Start List/Results
8:55 PM Men's Wheelchair Elite 1500m Start List/Results
9:03 PM Lake Macquarie Men's 3000m B Start List/Results
9:15 PM Lake Macquarie Men's 3000m A Start List/Results

 

 Girls 100m Fastest Kids
 Girls 100m Fastest Kids
 Girls 100m Fastest Kids

Athletics Australia
Athletics House 
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive 
Albert Park  VIC 3206  

P +61 3 8646 4550 
F +61 3 8646 4560 
E athletics@athletics.org.au