Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
HUNTER TRACK CLASSIC

This is your new home for all Live Results for the Australian Athletics Tour and Australian Championships! 

Each link below will open out into a new window. Please ensure you refresh each page regularly to ensure you are seeing the latest updates.

Live Field Event Results

 Throughout the 2015 Australian Athletics Tour, Athletics Australia will be sending Jump by Jump and Throw by Throw field event results to the web. Click the links below to open the page. Ensure you continually refresh the page to ensure you are seeing the latest result.

Tour Point score

In 2015, a Tour point score is in place allowing athletes to qualify automatically for their event in the tour final (Sydney & Melbourne). In each individual event, athletes score points based on their finishing position, with the top 6 in each event automatically progressing to compete in the either Sydney or Melbourne Track Classics .

Further Information on the point score is available here.

Current Scores are here- (Male & Female)

Saturday 31 January

Time Event  Round  Live Results Link
4:45 PM Mixed 1000 metres Community Finals Start List/Results Image H1 H2 H3
5:25 PM Mixed 300 metres PTLNSW Prelims Start List/Results  
5:42 PM Men 110 metres Hurdles Finals Start List/Results Image Final
5:45 PM Men Long Jump Nctle M-Benz Finals Start List/Results    
Live Jumps
5:50 PM Men 200 metres B RACE Finals Start List/Results Image Final
5:58 PM Mixed 110 metres PTLNSW Prelims Start List/Results Image H1 H2
6:00 PM Women Discus Throw 1kg Finals Start List/Results     
Live Throws
6:00 PM Men Discus Throw 2kg Finals Start List/Results
Live Throws
6:00 PM Men Discus Throw 1kg Para Ath Finals Start List/Results
6:00 PM Women Shot Put 3kg Para Ath Finals Start List/Results
6:00 PM Women Shot Put 4kg Finals Start List/Results
6:00 PM Men Shot Put 7.26kg Finals Start List/Results
6:05 PM Men Pole Vault A Reptile Pk Finals Start List/Results 
Live Jumps
6:12 PM Women 400 metres B RACE Finals Start List/Results Image Final
6:18 PM Women 800 metres B RACE Finals Start List/Results Lap times
6:25 PM Men 800 metres B RACE Finals Start List/Results Lap times
6:33 PM Mixed 300 metres PTLNSW Finals Start List/Results Image Final
6:40 PM Men 3000 metres Steeplechase Creight-Mann Finals Start List/Results Lap times
6:54 PM Women 200 metres Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:00 PM Men 200 metres A RACE Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:07 PM Women 5000 metres Finals Start List/Results Lap times
7:27 PM Boys 70 metres Under 8 Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:30 PM Girls 70 metres Under 8 Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:30 PM Women Triple Jump Finals Start List/Results
Live Jumps
7:30 PM Women High Jump Finals Start List/Results 

7:33 PM Boys 100 metres Under 12 Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:36 PM Girls 100 metres Under 12 Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:42 PM Boys 100 metres Under 16 Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:45 PM Girls 100 metres Under 16 Finals Start List/Results Image Final
7:50 PM Men Javelin Throw 800g Finals Start List/Results Live Throws
7:53 PM Mixed 110 metres PTLNSW Finals Start List/Results Image Final
8:01 PM Women 2x100 metres Relay Finals Start List/Results Image Final
8:08 PM Men 2x100 metres Relay Finals Start List/Results Image Final
8:16 PM Men 1500 metres B RACE Finals Start List/Results
8:24 PM Women 800 metres Raine&Horne Finals Start List/Results Lap times
8:32 PM Men 800 metres A RACE Finals Start List/Results Lap times
8:40 PM Women 400 metres Tamsyn Lewis Finals Start List/Results Image Final
8:47 PM Men 1 Mile Wheelchair Secure Scaff Finals Start List/Results Lap times
8:55 PM Men 1500 metres Lake Mac Finals Start List/Results Lap times

 

Athletics Australia
Athletics House 
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive 
Albert Park  VIC 3206  

P +61 3 8646 4550 
F +61 3 8646 4560 
E athletics@athletics.org.au