Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
2019 Australian Athletics Championships Live Results

As of 7th April 08:30

Session: 1 - Monday 1/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
09:00 1 Men Discus Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 2 Men Discus Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 3 Women Shot Put U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 4 Men High Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 5 Men Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 6 Men 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 7 Women 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 8 Women Shot Put U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 9 Men High Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 10 Women Pole Vault U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 11 Women 100 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 12 Women Discus Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 13 Women Discus Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 14 Men 100 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 15 Women 100 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 16 Men 100 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:40 18 Men 100 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:50 19 Women 100 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 20 Men 100 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:15 22 Women 100 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:30 23 Women 400 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:45 24 Men 400 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 25 Women 400 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 26 Men Shot Put U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:15 27 Men 400 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:30 28 Men Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 29 Women Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 30 Men 400 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:30 31 Women High Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 32 Women 400 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:55 33 Women 100 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 34 Men Pole Vault U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 35 Men 100 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:05 36 Women 100 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:10 37 Men 100 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:15 38 Women 100 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:20 39 Men 100 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:25 40 Men 100 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 41 Women 100 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:35 42 Men 100 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 43 Women 100 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:45 44 Women 1500 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 45 Men Shot Put U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:01 46 Men 1500 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:09 47 Women 1500 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 48 Men 1500 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 49 Women High Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:41 50 Women 1500 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:41 51 Women 1500 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:45 52 Women Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:49 53 Men 1500 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:49 54 Men 1500 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:56 55 Men 1500 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:20 57 Men 3000 metres Race Walk U15 Finals Start List / Results  
16:20 58 Men 3000 metres Race Walk U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 59 Women 3000 metres Race Walk U15 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 60 Women 3000 metres Race Walk U16 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 2 - Tuesday 2/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 61 Women Hammer Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 62 Women Javelin Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 63 Women Javelin Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 64 Women Long Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 65 Women Long Jump Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 66 Women Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 67 Men Pole Vault U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 68 Women Hammer Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 69 Women 80 metres Hurdles U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 70 Women Long Jump Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 71 Women 90 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 72 Women 90 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:45 73 Men 100 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:45 74 Women Long Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:55 75 Men 100 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:05 76 Women 100 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:20 77 Men 110 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:45 78 Women 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 79 Men 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 80 Men Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results  
12:30 81 Men Hammer Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 82 Men Long Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 83 Men Shot Put Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 84 Women Triple Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 85 Women 80 metres Hurdles U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:10 86 Men 90 metres Hurdles U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:15 87 Women 90 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:20 88 Women 90 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 89 Women Javelin Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 90 Men Pole Vault U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 91 Men 100 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:35 92 Men 100 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:40 93 Women 100 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:50 94 Men 110 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 95 Men Hammer Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 96 Women 400 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:15 97 Men 400 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:30 98 Women 400 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 99 Men Shot Put Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:38 100 Men 400 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:45 101 Women 400 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:53 102 Men 400 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 103 Men Triple Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 104 Men 400 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 105 Men Long Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:08 106 Women 400 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:15 107 Women 400 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:23 108 Men 400 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 109 Men Shot Put U16/U20 Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 110 Women Javelin Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 111 Women Hammer Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 112 Women 400 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:38 113 Men 400 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:45 114 Women 1500 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:55 115 Men 1500 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 116 Women Pole Vault U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 117 Men 1500 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:25 118 Women 1500 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:35 119 Men 4x100 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:43 120 Women 4x100 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:45 121 Men Hammer Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:50 122 Men 4x100 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:58 123 Women 4x100 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 124 Men Triple Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 125 Women Triple Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:10 126 Women 3000 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
17:25 127 Men 3000 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
17:40 128 Men 3000 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:55 129 Women 3000 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 3 - Wednesday 3/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 130 Men Discus Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 131 Women Triple Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 132 Men Javelin Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 133 Men Javelin Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 134 Men 200 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 135 Men Long Jump Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:45 136 Women 200 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 137 Women Pole Vault U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 138 Men 200 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 139 Men Discus Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 140 Women 200 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 141 Men 400 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 142 Women High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 143 Women Triple Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:37 144 Women 400 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 145 Women 800 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 146 Men 800 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 147 Men Long Jump Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:15 148 Men 800 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 149 Women 800 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 150 Women Discus Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 151 Men 800 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 152 Women 800 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:20 153 Men 200 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:30 154 Women 200 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 155 Men High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 156 Men Javelin Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 157 Women Discus Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 158 Men Triple Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 159 Men Long Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 160 Women Pole Vault U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:40 161 Men 200 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 162 Women 200 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:55 163 Men 200 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 164 Women Shot Put Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:05 165 Women 200 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:15 166 Men 100 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:25 167 Women 100 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:30 168 Women Discus Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 169 Men 200 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:45 170 Women 200 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:50 171 Men 200 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 172 Women 200 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 173 Men Triple Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 174 Men Javelin Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 175 Men 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 176 Women 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 177 Women Shot Put Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 178 Women Long Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:40 179 Men 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:55 180 Women 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 181 Women Discus Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 182 Men Pole Vault U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 183 Women 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 184 Women Shot Put U16/U20 Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:35 185 Men 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:55 186 Men 100 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 187 Women 100 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:10 188 Women 400 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:20 189 Men 400 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:30 190 Women 4x200 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:40 191 Men 4x200 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 4 - Thursday 4/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 192 Men Hammer Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 193 Men Javelin Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 194 Women Triple Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 195 Women Triple Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 196 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results Points
09:07 197 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
09:15 198 Women 800 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 199 Men 800 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:45 200 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
09:50 201 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 metres U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
10:00 202 Women Hammer Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 203 Women Shot Put U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 204 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
10:00 205 Women Javelin Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 206 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
10:05 207 Women 200 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:20 208 Men 200 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:35 209 Men 200 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:50 210 Women 200 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 211 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
11:00 212 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
11:05 213 Men 200 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:20 214 Women 200 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 215 Men Javelin Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 216 Men Discus Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:35 217 Men 800 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:43 218 Men 800 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
11:50 219 Women 800 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:58 220 Women 800 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
12:35 221 Men 100 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:50 222 Women 100 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 223 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results Points
13:00 224 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
13:00 226 Men Javelin Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
13:05 227 Men 100 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:20 228 Women 100 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:30 229 Men Discus Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 230 Women Pole Vault U17 Finals Start List / Results  
13:35 231 Women 200 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:40 232 Men 200 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 233 Men 200 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:50 234 Women 200 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:55 235 Men 200 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 236 Women 200 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:10 237 Women 800 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:18 238 Men 800 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:25 239 Men 800 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 240 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results Points
14:30 241 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
14:30 242 Women Triple Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
14:33 243 Women 800 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 244 Men 800 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 245 Women Hammer Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
14:48 246 Women 800 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:55 247 Men 100 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 248 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
15:00 249 Women 100 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 250 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
15:05 251 Men 100 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 252 Women 100 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:15 253 Women 400 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:22 254 Men 400 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 255 Men 4x100 metres Relay U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 256 Women Pole Vault U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:40 257 Women 4x100 metres Relay U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:50 258 Women 400 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
16:00 259 Women Shot Put U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 260 Men 400 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
16:30 261 Men Long Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 262 Men Long Jump Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 263 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
16:50 264 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
17:00 265 Women Javelin Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
17:00 266 Men 800 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
17:25 267 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
17:35 268 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
17:45 269 Women 400 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:57 270 Men 400 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:00 271 Women Long Jump Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:10 272 Women 400 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:23 273 Men 400 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:30 274 Men Long Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:40 275 Women 1500 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:00 276 Men 4x400 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:00 277 Women Discus Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:00 278 Women Pole Vault Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:10 279 Women 4x400 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:15 280 Men High Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:20 281 Women 5000 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 282 Men 5000 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
20:15 284 Men Discus Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:20 285 Men 1500 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  

Session: 5 - Friday 5/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 286 Men Javelin Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
08:30 287 Women Shot Put U14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 288 Women High Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:50 289 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results Points
09:00 290 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
09:05 291 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
09:15 292 Men 110 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 293 Men 110 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:45 294 Women 100 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 295 Women 100 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 296 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
10:10 297 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
10:10 298 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Finals Start List / Results Points
10:15 299 Men 800 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:23 300 Women 800 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 301 Men 400 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
10:38 302 Women 400 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 303 Men 400 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
10:53 304 Women 400 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 305 Men 200 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 306 Women 200 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 307 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
11:30 308 Women 100 metres Hurdles U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 309 Men High Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:38 310 Women 100 metres Hurdles U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 311 Men 110 metres Hurdles U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:53 312 Men 110 metres Hurdles U17 Finals Start List / Results  
12:00 313 Women Javelin Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
12:00 314 Men Javelin Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
12:15 315 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results Points
12:30 316 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
12:30 317 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Finals Start List / Results Points
13:30 318 Men Discus Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 319 Women Long Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
14:35 320 Men 200 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
14:42 321 Women 200 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
14:50 322 Women 400 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
14:58 323 Men 400 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 324 Women Hammer Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 325 Men Discus Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 326 Men Shot Put U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 327 Men High Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:05 328 Women 400 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:12 329 Men 400 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:50 332 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
16:05 333 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
16:20 334 Women 1500 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:28 335 Women 1500 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 336 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results Points
16:30 337 Men High Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 338 Men Long Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
16:35 339 Men 1500 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 340 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
16:43 341 Men 1500 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:50 342 Men 1500 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:58 343 Women 1500 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 344 Men Shot Put Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 345 Women Shot Put Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:13 346 Men 1500 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:13 347 Women 1500 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:20 348 Men 1500 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
17:50 349 Women 800 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
18:00 350 Women Long Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 351 Men Hammer Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 352 Women Long Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
18:20 354 Women 100 metres Open Prelims Start List / Results  
18:50 355 Men 100 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:00 356 Men Pole Vault Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:10 357 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
19:20 358 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
19:30 359 Men 400 metres Hurdles Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:30 360 Women Discus Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:50 361 Women 400 metres Hurdles Open Prelims Start List / Results  
20:10 362 Men 10000 metres Race Walk Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:10 363 Women 10000 metres Race Walk Open Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 6 - Saturday 6/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 364 Men Shot Put U17 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 365 Women Javelin Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 366 Men Triple Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 371 Women 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 367 Women 5000 metres Race Walk U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 369 Men Pole Vault U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 370 Women High Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:40 372 Men 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:40 368 Men 5000 metres Race Walk U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:45 373 Women Javelin Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 374 Men Shot Put U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 375 Women 3000 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 376 Women 3000 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 377 Men Triple Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 378 Men 3000 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 379 Men Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 380 Men 3000 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:15 381 Men 200 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 382 Women High Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 383 Men 200 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 384 Women Discus Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 385 Men Discus Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 386 Women Other Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 387 Women 200 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 388 Women 200 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 389 Men Pole Vault U18 Finals Start List / Results  
12:15 390 Men 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:15 391 Women Hammer Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
12:25 392 Women 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:45 393 Men 100 metres Run Wheelchair Open Prelims Start List / Results  

Session: 7 - Saturday 6/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
15:00 394 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 395 Men 200 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:15 396 Men 200 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:20 397 Women 200 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 398 Women 200 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:35 399 Men 800 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
15:50 400 Men 800 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:00 401 Women Hammer Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:05 402 Women 800 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:20 403 Women 800 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:35 404 Men 800 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:42 405 Women 800 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:48 406 Women 800 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:54 407 Men 800 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 408 Men 400 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:15 409 Men 400 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:30 410 Women 400 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:45 411 Women 400 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:00 412 Women Triple Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 413 Women 400 metres Hurdles Open Semis Start List / Results  
18:00 414 Men Discus Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 415 Men High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 416 Women Pole Vault Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 417 Men Shot Put Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:15 418 Men 400 metres Hurdles Open Semis Start List / Results  
18:32 419 Women 100 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:38 420 Men 100 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:44 421 Men 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:50 422 Women 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:56 423 Women 100 metres Open Semis Start List / Results  
19:08 424 Men 100 metres Run Open Semis Start List / Results  
19:20 425 Women 3000 metres Run Oceania Tria U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:35 426 Men 3000 metres Run Oceania Tria U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:25 427 Women Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 428 Men Triple Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 429 Women Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:50 430 Men 4x100 metres Relay U18 Finals Start List / Results  
20:00 431 Women 4x100 metres Relay U18 Finals Start List / Results  
20:10 432 Women 1500 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:18 433 Women 400 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:26 434 Men 400 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:33 435 Men 800 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:44 436 Women 100 metres Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:53 437 Men 100 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 1 - Monday 1/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
09:00 1 Men Discus Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 2 Men Discus Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 3 Women Shot Put U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 4 Men High Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 5 Men Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 6 Men 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 7 Women 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 8 Women Shot Put U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 9 Men High Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 10 Women Pole Vault U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 11 Women 100 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 12 Women Discus Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 13 Women Discus Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 14 Men 100 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 15 Women 100 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 16 Men 100 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:40 18 Men 100 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:50 19 Women 100 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 20 Men 100 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:15 22 Women 100 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:30 23 Women 400 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:45 24 Men 400 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 25 Women 400 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 26 Men Shot Put U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:15 27 Men 400 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:30 28 Men Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 29 Women Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 30 Men 400 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:30 31 Women High Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 32 Women 400 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:55 33 Women 100 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 34 Men Pole Vault U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 35 Men 100 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:05 36 Women 100 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:10 37 Men 100 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:15 38 Women 100 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:20 39 Men 100 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:25 40 Men 100 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 41 Women 100 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:35 42 Men 100 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 43 Women 100 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:45 44 Women 1500 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 45 Men Shot Put U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:01 46 Men 1500 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:09 47 Women 1500 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 48 Men 1500 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 49 Women High Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:41 50 Women 1500 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:41 51 Women 1500 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:45 52 Women Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:49 53 Men 1500 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:49 54 Men 1500 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:56 55 Men 1500 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:20 57 Men 3000 metres Race Walk U15 Finals Start List / Results  
16:20 58 Men 3000 metres Race Walk U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 59 Women 3000 metres Race Walk U15 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 60 Women 3000 metres Race Walk U16 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 2 - Tuesday 2/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 61 Women Hammer Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 62 Women Javelin Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 63 Women Javelin Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 64 Women Long Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 65 Women Long Jump Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 66 Women Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 67 Men Pole Vault U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 68 Women Hammer Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 69 Women 80 metres Hurdles U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 70 Women Long Jump Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 71 Women 90 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 72 Women 90 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:45 73 Men 100 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:45 74 Women Long Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:55 75 Men 100 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:05 76 Women 100 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:20 77 Men 110 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:45 78 Women 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 79 Men 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 80 Men Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results  
12:30 81 Men Hammer Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 82 Men Long Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 83 Men Shot Put Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 84 Women Triple Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 85 Women 80 metres Hurdles U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:10 86 Men 90 metres Hurdles U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:15 87 Women 90 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:20 88 Women 90 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 89 Women Javelin Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 90 Men Pole Vault U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 91 Men 100 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:35 92 Men 100 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:40 93 Women 100 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:50 94 Men 110 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 95 Men Hammer Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 96 Women 400 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:15 97 Men 400 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:30 98 Women 400 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 99 Men Shot Put Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:38 100 Men 400 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:45 101 Women 400 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:53 102 Men 400 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 103 Men Triple Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 104 Men 400 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 105 Men Long Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:08 106 Women 400 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:15 107 Women 400 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:23 108 Men 400 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 109 Men Shot Put U16/U20 Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 110 Women Javelin Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 111 Women Hammer Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 112 Women 400 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:38 113 Men 400 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:45 114 Women 1500 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:55 115 Men 1500 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 116 Women Pole Vault U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 117 Men 1500 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:25 118 Women 1500 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:35 119 Men 4x100 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:43 120 Women 4x100 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:45 121 Men Hammer Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:50 122 Men 4x100 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:58 123 Women 4x100 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 124 Men Triple Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 125 Women Triple Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:10 126 Women 3000 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
17:25 127 Men 3000 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
17:40 128 Men 3000 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:55 129 Women 3000 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 3 - Wednesday 3/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 130 Men Discus Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 131 Women Triple Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 132 Men Javelin Throw Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 133 Men Javelin Throw Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 134 Men 200 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 135 Men Long Jump Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
09:45 136 Women 200 metres Hurdles U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 137 Women Pole Vault U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 138 Men 200 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 139 Men Discus Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 140 Women 200 metres Hurdles U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 141 Men 400 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 142 Women High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 143 Women Triple Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:37 144 Women 400 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 145 Women 800 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 146 Men 800 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 147 Men Long Jump Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:15 148 Men 800 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 149 Women 800 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 150 Women Discus Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 151 Men 800 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 152 Women 800 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:20 153 Men 200 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:30 154 Women 200 metres Para U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 155 Men High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 156 Men Javelin Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 157 Women Discus Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 158 Men Triple Jump U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 159 Men Long Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 160 Women Pole Vault U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:40 161 Men 200 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 162 Women 200 metres Hurdles U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:55 163 Men 200 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 164 Women Shot Put Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:05 165 Women 200 metres Hurdles U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:15 166 Men 100 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:25 167 Women 100 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
14:30 168 Women Discus Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 169 Men 200 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:45 170 Women 200 metres Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:50 171 Men 200 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 172 Women 200 metres Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 173 Men Triple Jump U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 174 Men Javelin Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 175 Men 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 176 Women 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 177 Women Shot Put Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 178 Women Long Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:40 179 Men 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Finals Start List / Results  
15:55 180 Women 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 181 Women Discus Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 182 Men Pole Vault U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 183 Women 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 184 Women Shot Put U16/U20 Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:35 185 Men 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Finals Start List / Results  
16:55 186 Men 100 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 187 Women 100 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:10 188 Women 400 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:20 189 Men 400 metres Hurdles U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:30 190 Women 4x200 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:40 191 Men 4x200 metres Relay U16 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 4 - Thursday 4/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 192 Men Hammer Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 193 Men Javelin Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 194 Women Triple Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 195 Women Triple Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 196 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results Points
09:07 197 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
09:15 198 Women 800 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 199 Men 800 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:45 200 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
09:50 201 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 metres U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
10:00 202 Women Hammer Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 203 Women Shot Put U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 204 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
10:00 205 Women Javelin Throw U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 206 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
10:05 207 Women 200 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:20 208 Men 200 metres Run U15 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:35 209 Men 200 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:50 210 Women 200 metres Run U16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 211 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
11:00 212 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
11:05 213 Men 200 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:20 214 Women 200 metres Run U20 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 215 Men Javelin Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 216 Men Discus Throw U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:35 217 Men 800 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:43 218 Men 800 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
11:50 219 Women 800 metres Run Para U16 Finals Start List / Results  
11:58 220 Women 800 metres Run Para U20 Finals Start List / Results  
12:35 221 Men 100 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:50 222 Women 100 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:00 223 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results Points
13:00 224 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
13:00 226 Men Javelin Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
13:05 227 Men 100 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:20 228 Women 100 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
13:30 229 Men Discus Throw U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 230 Women Pole Vault U17 Finals Start List / Results  
13:35 231 Women 200 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:40 232 Men 200 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 233 Men 200 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:50 234 Women 200 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:55 235 Men 200 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 236 Women 200 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:10 237 Women 800 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:18 238 Men 800 metres Run U15 Finals Start List / Results  
14:25 239 Men 800 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 240 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results Points
14:30 241 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
14:30 242 Women Triple Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
14:33 243 Women 800 metres Run U16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 244 Men 800 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 245 Women Hammer Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
14:48 246 Women 800 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
14:55 247 Men 100 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 248 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
15:00 249 Women 100 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 250 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
15:05 251 Men 100 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 252 Women 100 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:15 253 Women 400 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:22 254 Men 400 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 255 Men 4x100 metres Relay U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:30 256 Women Pole Vault U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:40 257 Women 4x100 metres Relay U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:50 258 Women 400 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
16:00 259 Women Shot Put U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 260 Men 400 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
16:30 261 Men Long Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 262 Men Long Jump Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 263 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
16:50 264 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
17:00 265 Women Javelin Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
17:00 266 Men 800 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
17:25 267 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
17:35 268 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
17:45 269 Women 400 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:57 270 Men 400 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:00 271 Women Long Jump Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:10 272 Women 400 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:23 273 Men 400 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:30 274 Men Long Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:40 275 Women 1500 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:00 276 Men 4x400 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:00 277 Women Discus Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:00 278 Women Pole Vault Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:10 279 Women 4x400 metres Relay U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:15 280 Men High Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:20 281 Women 5000 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 282 Men 5000 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results  
20:00 283 Women 1500 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
20:15 284 Men Discus Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:20 285 Men 1500 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  

Session: 5 - Friday 5/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 286 Men Javelin Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
08:30 287 Women Shot Put U14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 288 Women High Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:50 289 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results Points
09:00 290 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
09:05 291 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 metres Hurdles U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
09:15 292 Men 110 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 293 Men 110 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:45 294 Women 100 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 295 Women 100 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:00 296 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Finals Start List / Results Points
10:10 297 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
10:10 298 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Finals Start List / Results Points
10:15 299 Men 800 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:23 300 Women 800 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 301 Men 400 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
10:38 302 Women 400 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 303 Men 400 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
10:53 304 Women 400 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 305 Men 200 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 306 Women 200 metres Run U14 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 307 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
11:30 308 Women 100 metres Hurdles U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 309 Men High Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:38 310 Women 100 metres Hurdles U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 311 Men 110 metres Hurdles U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:53 312 Men 110 metres Hurdles U17 Finals Start List / Results  
12:00 313 Women Javelin Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
12:00 314 Men Javelin Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
12:15 315 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results Points
12:30 316 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
12:30 317 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Finals Start List / Results Points
13:30 318 Men Discus Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
13:30 319 Women Long Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
14:35 320 Men 200 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
14:42 321 Women 200 metres Run U14 Finals Start List / Results  
14:50 322 Women 400 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
14:58 323 Men 400 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 324 Women Hammer Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 325 Men Discus Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 326 Men Shot Put U14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 327 Men High Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:05 328 Women 400 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:12 329 Men 400 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:20 330 Men 400 metres Run Open Semis Start List / Results  
15:35 331 Women 400 metres Run Open Semis Start List / Results  
15:50 332 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
16:05 333 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
16:20 334 Women 1500 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:28 335 Women 1500 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 336 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results Points
16:30 337 Men High Jump U14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 338 Men Long Jump Open Prelims Start List / Results  
16:35 339 Men 1500 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 340 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
16:43 341 Men 1500 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:50 342 Men 1500 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:58 343 Women 1500 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 344 Men Shot Put Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 345 Women Shot Put Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:13 346 Men 1500 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:13 347 Women 1500 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:20 348 Men 1500 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
17:50 349 Women 800 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
18:00 350 Women Long Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 351 Men Hammer Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 352 Women Long Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
18:10 353 Men 800 metres Run Open Semis Start List / Results  
18:20 354 Women 100 metres Open Prelims Start List / Results  
18:50 355 Men 100 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:00 356 Men Pole Vault Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:10 357 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 metres Run U20 Finals Start List / Results Points
19:20 358 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results Points
19:30 359 Men 400 metres Hurdles Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:30 360 Women Discus Throw Open Prelims Start List / Results  
19:50 361 Women 400 metres Hurdles Open Prelims Start List / Results  
20:10 362 Men 10000 metres Race Walk Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:10 363 Women 10000 metres Race Walk Open Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 6 - Saturday 6/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 364 Men Shot Put U17 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 365 Women Javelin Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 366 Men Triple Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 371 Women 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 367 Women 5000 metres Race Walk U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 369 Men Pole Vault U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 370 Women High Jump U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:40 372 Men 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:40 368 Men 5000 metres Race Walk U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:45 373 Women Javelin Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 374 Men Shot Put U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 375 Women 3000 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 376 Women 3000 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 377 Men Triple Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:45 378 Men 3000 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 379 Men Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 380 Men 3000 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:15 381 Men 200 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:15 382 Women High Jump U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 383 Men 200 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 384 Women Discus Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 385 Men Discus Throw Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 386 Women Other Secured Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:45 387 Women 200 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 388 Women 200 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 389 Men Pole Vault U18 Finals Start List / Results  
12:15 390 Men 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:15 391 Women Hammer Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
12:25 392 Women 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:45 393 Men 100 metres Run Wheelchair Open Prelims Start List / Results  

Session: 7 - Saturday 6/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
15:00 394 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 395 Men 200 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:15 396 Men 200 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:20 397 Women 200 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 398 Women 200 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
15:35 399 Men 800 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
15:50 400 Men 800 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:00 401 Women Hammer Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:05 402 Women 800 metres Run U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:20 403 Women 800 metres Run U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:35 404 Men 800 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:42 405 Women 800 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:48 406 Women 800 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:54 407 Men 800 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 408 Men 400 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:15 409 Men 400 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:30 410 Women 400 metres Hurdles U18 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:45 411 Women 400 metres Hurdles U17 Prelims Start List / Results  
18:00 412 Women Triple Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 413 Women 400 metres Hurdles Open Semis Start List / Results  
18:00 414 Men Discus Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 415 Men High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 416 Women Pole Vault Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 417 Men Shot Put Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:15 418 Men 400 metres Hurdles Open Semis Start List / Results  
18:32 419 Women 100 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:38 420 Men 100 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:44 421 Men 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:50 422 Women 100 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
18:56 423 Women 100 metres Open Semis Start List / Results  
19:08 424 Men 100 metres Run Open Semis Start List / Results  
19:20 425 Women 3000 metres Run Oceania Tria U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:35 426 Men 3000 metres Run Oceania Tria U20 Finals Start List / Results  
19:25 427 Women Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 428 Men Triple Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 429 Women Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
19:50 430 Men 4x100 metres Relay U18 Finals Start List / Results  
20:00 431 Women 4x100 metres Relay U18 Finals Start List / Results  
20:10 432 Women 1500 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:18 433 Women 400 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:26 434 Men 400 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:33 435 Men 800 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:44 436 Women 100 metres Open Finals Start List / Results  
20:53 437 Men 100 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 8 - Sunday 7/04/2019

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 438 Men Hammer Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 439 Men 400 metres Hurdles U18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:38 440 Men 400 metres Hurdles U17 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 441 Women 400 metres Hurdles U18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:53 442 Women 400 metres Hurdles U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:00 443 Men 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:10 444 Men 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:20 445 Women 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 446 Women 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:40 447 Men 800 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:48 448 Men 800 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
09:55 449 Women 800 metres Run U18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 450 Men Hammer Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 451 Women Discus Throw U17 Finals Start List / Results  
10:03 452 Women 800 metres Run U17 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 453 Women 200 metres Run Ambulant Open Prelims Start List / Results  
10:50 454 Men 200 metres Run Ambulant Open Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 455 Men Shot Put Open Finals Start List / Results  
11:05 456 Women 200 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 457 Women Discus Throw U18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:30 458 Men 200 metres Run Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:10 459 Men 110 metres Hurdles Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:30 460 Men Long Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
12:30 461 Women 100 metres Hurdles Open Prelims Start List / Results  
12:50 462 Men 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 463 Men Javelin Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:10 464 Women 200 metres Run B Race Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:16 465 Men 200 metres Run B Race Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:22 466 Women 200 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:28 467 Men 200 metres Run Wheelchair Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:35 468 Women 200 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:42 469 Men 200 metres Run Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:45 470 Women High Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:50 471 Women 200 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
13:58 472 Men 200 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:00 473 Men Pole Vault Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:10 474 Women 100 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:15 475 Women Shot Put Ambulant Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:20 476 Men 110 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:20 477 Women Long Jump Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:30 478 Men 1500 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:40 479 Women Discus Throw Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:42 480 Women 800 metres Run Open Finals Start List / Results  
14:52 481 Women 400 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:00 482 Men 400 metres Hurdles Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:10 483 Women 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 484 Women 4x100 metres Relay Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:33 485 Men 4x100 metres Relay Open Finals Start List / Results  
15:40 486 Women 4x400 metres Relay U18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:50 487 Men 4x400 metres Relay U18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 488 Women 4x400 metres Relay Open Finals Start List / Results  
16:10 489 Men 4x400 metres Relay Open Finals Start List / Results  

Athletics Australia
Athletics House
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park  VIC 3206

P +61 3 8646 4550
F +61 3 8646 4560
E athletics@athletics.org.au