Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
2018 Australian All Schools Championships RESULTS

Revised Schedule - as at Friday 7th December 10:00PM

Due to the weather, the following four events have been rescheduled from Friday to Saturday:
  • Under 14 Boys Long (#36) will take place at 12:30
  • Under 18 Boys Long (#35) will take place at 1230
  • Under 14 Girls discus (#44) will take place at 11:00
  • Under 14 boys Discus (#37) will take place at 12:15

Session: 1 - Friday 7/12/2018

Time Event Event Round Results
15:00 1 Boys Hammer Throw Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
15:25 2 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 16 Para Prelims Start List / Results  
15:35 3 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
15:45 4 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
15:55 10A Mixed 800 Metre Run All Para-WC Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 5 Boys 400 Metre Run Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:15 6 Girls 400 Metre Run Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:15 7 Girls Hammer Throw Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:25 8 Boys 400 Metre Run Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
16:35 9 Girls Discus Throw Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:40 10 Girls 400 Metre Run Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
17:00 11 Girls Long Jump Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
17:05 12 Boys 800 Metre Run Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:13 13 Boys 800 Metre Run Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:15 14 Boys Long Jump Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:15 15 Boys Long Jump Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:20 16 Girls 800 Metre Run Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:20 17 Girls 800 Metre Run Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:28 18 Boys 800 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:35 19 Girls 800 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
17:50 21 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:55 22 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 23 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 24 Boys Pole Vault Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 25 Girls Pole Vault Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:05 26 Boys Hammer Throw Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
18:05 27 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:10 28 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:15 20 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:20 29 Boys 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
18:20 30 Girls 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
18:15 31 Girls Shot Put Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:15 32 Girls Shot Put Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:45 33 Girls 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:45 34 Boys 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
19:15 38 Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
19:25 39 Girls 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
19:35 40 Boys Shot Put Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
19:35 41 Boys Shot Put Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
19:35 42 Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
19:45 43 Girls 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
19:55 45 Girls 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
19:55 46 Boys 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 2 - Saturday 8/12/2018

Time Event Event Round Results
08:30 47 Girls Hammer Throw Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 48 Girls High Jump Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 49 Boys 1500 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:40 50 Girls 1500 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 51 Girls Long Jump Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 52 Girls Long Jump Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
08:45 53 Girls Long Jump Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
08:50 54 Boys 110 Metre Hurdles (91.4cm) Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:05 55 Boys 100 Metre Hurdles (84cm) Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:20 56 Girls 100 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:30 57 Boys Pole Vault Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:35 58 Girls 90 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:50 59 Boys 90 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
09:50 60 Girls Hammer Throw Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 61 Boys Discus Throw Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:05 62 Girls 80 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:15 63 Girls High Jump Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 64 Boys Triple Jump Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 65 Girls Triple Jump Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:20 66 Boys 400 Metre Run Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:30 67 Girls 400 Metre Run Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:40 68 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:52 69 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:00 44 Girls Discus Throw Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
11:00 70 Boys Hammer Throw Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
11:04 71 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:20 72 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:15 37 Boys Discus Throw Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
12:30 35 Boys Long Jump Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
12:30 36 Boys Long Jump Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
15:50 73 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 16 Semis Start List / Results  
16:00 74 Boys Javelin Throw Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 75 Girls Discus Throw Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 76 Girls Discus Throw Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
16:00 77 Girls 80 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:08 78 Boys 90 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:13 79 Girls 90 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:15 80 Boys Shot Put Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:20 81 Girls 100 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:28 82 Boys 100 Metre Hurdles (84cm) Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 83 Girls Pole Vault Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
16:30 84 Boys High Jump Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
16:36 85 Boys 110 Metre Hurdles (91.4cm) Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
16:45 86 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 16 Para Prelims Start List / Results  
16:45 87 Boys Triple Jump Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 88 Boys Discus Throw Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 89 Boys Discus Throw Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
16:55 90 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:00 91 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
17:05 92 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:10 93 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
17:20 94 Boys 1500 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:28 95 Girls 1500 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
17:44 96 Boys 1500 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 97A Women Discus Throw Secured Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 97 Women Discus Throw Secured Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:00 98 Girls 1500 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:08 99 Girls 400 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
18:10 100 Boys Discus Throw Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:14 101 Boys 400 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
18:15 102 Girls Shot Put Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:20 103 Girls 400 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:26 104 Boys 400 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:30 105 Boys Triple Jump Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
18:30 106 Boys Pole Vault Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
18:30 107 Girls High Jump Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
18:35 108 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:40 109 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 16 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:45 110 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
18:50 111 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 18 Para Finals Start List / Results  
19:00 112 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
19:08 113 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
19:15 114 Girls Discus Throw Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
19:15 115 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
19:23 116 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
19:30 117 Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
19:38 118 Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  

Session: 3 - Sunday 9/12/2018

Time Event Event Round Results
08:00 119 Girls 400 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:10 120 Boys Javelin Throw Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
08:15 121 Boys 400 Metre Hurdles (84cm) Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 122 Girls Triple Jump Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 123 Boys High Jump Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
08:30 124 Girls Shot Put Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
08:39 125 Girls 3000 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
08:53 126 Boys 3000 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:07 127 Girls 3000 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:21 128 Boys 3000 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:30 129 Girls Pole Vault Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
09:35 130 Girls Javelin Throw Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
09:35 131 Boys 800 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
09:50 132 Girls 800 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:00 133 Boys Shot Put Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:05 134 Boys 800 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:15 135 Boys High Jump Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:20 136 Girls 800 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:30 137 Boys Long Jump Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
10:35 138 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
10:50 139 Girls Javelin Throw Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
10:50 140 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 16 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:05 141 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:20 142 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 18 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:30 143 Girls Shot Put Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
11:35 144 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
11:45 145 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 14 Prelims Start List / Results  
12:00 146 Boys Javelin Throw Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
12:45 147 Girls Long Jump Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
12:45 148 Girls Triple Jump Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
12:30 149 Boys 200 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
12:45 150 Girls 200 Metre Hurdles (76.2cm) Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 151 Boys Shot Put Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:20 152 Girls Javelin Throw Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:00 153 Boys 100 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:05 154 Girls 100 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:10 155 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:15 156 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
13:20 157 Girls 200 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
13:25 158 Boys 200 Metre Run Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
13:35 159 Boys 400 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:42 160 Girls 400 Metre Run Under 14 Finals Start List / Results  
13:55 161 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
14:02 162 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18 Finals Start List / Results  
14:10 163 Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  
14:20 164 Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Under 16 Finals Start List / Results  

Athletics Australia
Athletics House
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park  VIC 3206

P +61 3 8646 4550
F +61 3 8646 4560
E athletics@athletics.org.au